Staff

RoleNameLeadership Responsibilities
Headteacher Stuart Pearson DSL/LAC Lead, Standards & Assessment, Teaching and Learning, SIP/SEF, Health & Safety, Performance Management, Governor
Deputy Headteacher Leading upper phase Y5&6 Natalie HarrisDeputy DSL, Behaviour, Creative Curriculum, Phase Leader/Standards Y5&6, KS2/3 transition, Work Experience Students, First Aider
Deputy Headteacher  Leading lower phase Y3&4 Sue SmithDeputy DSL, Attendance, English, Phase Leader/Standards, Y3&4, Educational Visits, KS1/2 transition, First Aider, MFL Specialist
Teacher Y6.12Alyson HuntP.E. & Sports Premium
Teacher Y6.11Daniel WareSchool Improvement Leader (TLR), Reading, After School Provision
Teacher Y6.10Jessica Munro & Elena CadmanDesign Technology & English Team
Teacher Y5.9Jack OrtonWebsite Management, Online Safety and Infrastructure
Teacher Y5.8Jade SadlerArt
Teacher Y5.7Claire LewisEnglish Team
Teacher Y4.6James TaylorNQT
Teacher Y4.5Sahar Abbas
Teacher Y4.4Samantha SmithComputing, University Trainees
Teacher Y3.3
Clare BakerSchool Improvement Leader (TLR), History, Science, First Aider
Teacher Y3.2Josie WestrupEAL, Community/Charity Events
Teacher Y3.1Emma PearsonPSHE, Drama, Rights Respecting
Inclusion LeaderKaren ConwayInclusion Leader (TLR) and DSL
Part time teacher (am Monday-Friday)Lynn RudgeR.E.
Part time teacher mornings (Monday – Wednesday all day)Jessica MunroDesign Technology
Part time teacher mornings (Wednesday – Friday all day)Elena CadmanEnglish Team
Part time teacher (Thursday-Friday)Jennifer RendellEco Council, Essential Skills
Teaching Assistant  PE PPA (Wednesday and Friday)Alex HurleyPPA Cover – Sports Specialist
Teaching AssistantMarion KibblerIntervention support, First Aider
Teaching AssistantMaxine OsborneASD SEND Team, Intervention support, First Aider
Higher Level Teaching AssistantSue HobbsLeadership/NQT/ Absence cover, First Aider
Teaching AssistantJulie HemmingIntervention support, ASD Lead Practitioner, First Aider
Teaching Assistant Maria Williams Intervention support, First Aider
Teaching Assistant & Earlybirds ManagerJane HinksIntervention support and leading before/after school provision
Teaching Assistant Kirsty Kimbley Intervention support
Teaching Assistant Sharon Pargeter Intervention support, Data Analysis support
Teaching Assistant Lorraine Cronin Speech and Language SEND Team, Intervention support
Teaching AssistantSamantha Reeves1:1 support (Y4.5 afternoons)
Teaching AssistantCherelle Gordon1:1 support (Y4.5 mornings)
Health MentorLiam Turner1:1 support (Y4.4)
Building Site Supervisor Steve Prudden
Bursar Marie Perrins PA to Headteacher and GDPR
Finance Clerical Officer Emma ParkerData Analysis Support
School Administrator Rachael Davies School Office

 

Useful Links

 

Outstanding Ofsted
Artsmark Silver Award
Sportsmark Gold Award
Rights Respecting Bronze Award
Eco Green Flag Award
Primary Science Quality Mark