Staff

RoleNameLeadership Responsibilities
Headteacher Stuart Pearson DSL/LAC Lead, Standards & Assessment, Teaching and Learning, SIP/SEF, Health & Safety, Performance Management, Governor
Deputy Headteacher Leading upper phase Y5&6 Natalie HarrisDeputy DSL, Behaviour, Creative Curriculum, Phase Leader/Standards Y5&6, KS2/3 transition, Work Experience Students, First Aider
Deputy Headteacher  Leading lower phase Y3&4 Sue SmithDeputy DSL, Attendance, English, Phase Leader/Standards, Y3&4, Educational Visits, KS1/2 transition, First Aider, MFL Specialist
Teacher Y6.12Alyson HuntP.E. & Sports Premium
Teacher Y6.11Daniel WareSchool Improvement Leader (TLR), Reading, After School Provision
Teacher Y6.10Megan SmithGeography
Teacher Y5.9Holly CooneySchool Improvement Leader (TLR) Mathematics, First Aider, Peripatetic Lessons, School Governor
Teacher Y5.8Jade SadlerArt
Teacher Y5.7Claire LewisEnglish Team
Teacher Y4.6James TaylorNQT
Teacher Y4.5Jack OrtonWebsite Management, Online Safety
Teacher Y4.4Samantha SmithComputing, University Trainees
Teacher Y3.3
Clare BakerSchool Improvement Leader (TLR), History, Science, First Aider
Teacher Y3.2Josie WestrupEAL, Community/Charity Events
Teacher Y3.1Emma PearsonPSHE, Drama, Rights Respecting
Inclusion LeaderKaren ConwayInclusion Leader (TLR)
and Year 6 Teacher (Monday)
Part time teacher (am Monday-Friday)Lynn RudgeR.E.
Part time teacher mornings (am Monday-Friday, Wednesday all day)Jessica MunroDesign Technology, Teaching groups in Y5
Part time teacher mornings (am Monday-Friday, Wednesday all day)Elena CadmanTeaching Groups in Y6, English Team
Part time teacher (Thursday-Friday)Jennifer RendellEco Council, Essential Skills, Y6.12 (Friday)
Teaching Assistant  PE PPA (Wednesday-Thursday)Alex HurleyPPA Cover – Sports Specialist
Teacher – PPA (Wednesday-Thursday)Karen ColletPPA Cover – Music/Choir
Teaching AssistantMarion KibblerIntervention support, First Aider
Teaching AssistantMaxine OsborneASD SEND Team, Intervention support, First Aider
Higher Level Teaching AssistantSue HobbsLeadership/NQT/ Absence cover, First Aider
Teaching Assistant Julie HemmingIntervention support, ASD Lead Practitioner, First Aider
Teaching Assistant Maria Williams Intervention support, First Aider
Teaching Assistant & Earlybirds ManagerJane Hinks1:1 support, Display (Art resources)
Teaching Assistant Kirsty Kimbley 1:1 support
Teaching Assistant Suzanne Fisher Intervention support
Teaching Assistant Sharon Pargeter Intervention support, Data Analysis support
Teaching Assistant Lorraine Cronin Year 4 Speech and Language SEND Team, Intervention support
Building Site Supervisor Steve Prudden
Bursar Marie Perrins PA to Headteacher and GDPR
Finance Clerical Officer Emma ParkerSchool Office
School Administrator Rachael Davies School Office Manager

Upcoming Events

  1. Teacher Training Day

    September 2nd
  2. Teacher Training Day

    September 3rd
  3. School Open

    September 6th

 

Useful Links

 

Outstanding Ofsted
Artsmark Silver Award
Sportsmark Gold Award
Rights Respecting Bronze Award
Eco Green Flag Award
Primary Science Quality Mark